okkre

        Index︎ Next︎




C o m p l e t e   C V







releases

Main labels, Editions MEGO,  MOM & Eotrax


Reconnect Remixes by Eomac, Various Artists, Fall rise, rush rise - Rmx Okkre // Eotrax (2019)
Ghost, Chra, Various Artists, KBN - Rmx, Okkre // Editions MEGO 244X (2019)
ÉPICA (LP) // written and produced by Okkre // MOM 012 (2018)
Bastet (LP) // written and produced by Lcc released on Editions MEGO (2017)
Alejandro Bento, Various Artists, Mar Rmx // written and produced by Uge Pañeda, released by Lcc on Subtempo (2017)
Ritual Rhythms Various Artists, Hoth // written and produced by Uge Pañeda, released by Lcc on MOM (2016)
D/evolution remixed, Various Artists (EP) // Editions MEGO (2015)
When suddenly... Various Artists, Airys // written and produced by Uge Pañeda, released by Lcc on Comfortzone (2015)

D/evolution (LP) // written and produced by Uge Pañeda, released by Lcc on Editions MEGO (2014)
Polar Bears are Coming (EP) // written and produced by Uge Pañeda, released by on Lcc Irregular (2012)
El Arte y su Sonido Various Artists // written and produced by Lcc on LABoral (2012)



music score 


Documentaries, films and tv...


Épica, Dance Performance // Original Soundtrack (2018)
I Hate New York, Film // Soundtrack Contribution (2018)
A Muerte, Dance Performance // Soundtrack Contribution (2018)
Free: Hadijatou contra el Estado, Documentary // Soundtrack (2016)
Tarajal, Documentary // Soundtrack (2016)
La Llucha, TV Serie // Original Soundtrack (2015)
Ciutat Morta, Documentary // Soundtrack (2013)
Se Dice Poeta, Documentary // Soundtrack Contribution (2013)



sound design


Arts performances, installations, experimental videos & advertisements 


PlanetLEV, Vitual Reality, L.E.V Festival Matadero (2020)
KBN , Video Triptych with  Audiovisual Artists Egroj (2019)
Épica, Dance Performance (2017)
Conjuros y Cantos, Spoken Word by Sara Torres & Lcc (2016)
Sónar +D, Desing of Video Credits Sound  for media campaign (2015)
MapaSonoru: Transporte - Sound Installation (2014)
DOP, Audiovisual Installation  (2013)
DOP, Video Advertisement (2013)
Life - Live Performance (2011)
Vivir Experiencias - Sound Installation (2011)
Gentrificación, Experimental Video (2012)
Ketamina , Experiental video (2011)



artistic residencies


Production dance performances, A/V shows and releases


Mercat de les flors & Graner. Production of  dance performance. Barcelona (2017)
EMS Elektronmusikstudion, Centre for Swedish electroacoustic music and sound-art.  Development and design sound through Buchla 200 and Serge modular synthesizers. Stockholm (2016)
IAC, Inter Arts Center. Production and recording of experimental electronic music. Malmö (2016)
LABoral Art Center. Production A/V Show. Gijón (2014)



awards & nominations




AMAS
Best Electronic Production (2014)

Villa de Bilbao 
Best Other Trends (2013)


Épica, Dance Performance  
Performing Arts Awards (2019) - Nominated, Best National Show  
Butaca Awards (2018) - Nominated Best Dance Performance  


I Hate New york, Movie
Girona Film Festival - Best Documentary Film 
SSIFF San Sebastian Film Festival - Nominted Sebastiane Award
Festival de Málaga -  Miguel De Molina Award
IBAFF Murcia International Film Festival- Best Full-length Film
Gaudí Awards  - Nominated - Best Documentary   
D'A Film Festival - Special Section
Goya Awards - Nominated - Best Film // Best Documentary Film // Best New Director  // Best Script // Best Editing


Free: Hadijatou contra el Estado, Documentary  
Málaga Film Festival- Premio Biznaga de Plata  // Special Jury Award  

Tarajal, desmontando la impunidad en la frontera sur, Documentary  
Documenta Madrid - Panorama Español
Alcances Festival - Official Section


Ciutat Morta , Documentary
L´Alternativa Festival - Nominated Best Original Screenplay
SSIFF San Sebastian Film Festival - Section Made in Spain
Festival de Málaga - Best Documentary Film
DocsBarcelona - Special Section
Atlantidoc, Uruguay - Oficial Section 
MiradasDoc - Honorable Mention
DocsLisboa - Special Screening
Alcances Festival - Audience Award
PNR Madrid Film festival- Best Film // Critics' Award // Young Jury Special Mention


workshops, panels 


Panel “El ahora de la música electrónica y las artes visuales, La Casa Encendida, Madrid (ES), SMN (2020)
Masterclass, M+I, Tegucigalpa (HN), 2018
Workshop, Centro Cultural de España en Lima (PE), 2018
Workshop, CCEJS Asunción (PY), 2018
Workshop, Centro Cultural de España en La Paz (BO), 2018
Q & A, Sónar Festival I+D (2017)
Panel, Diálogos Musicales, MUSAC (2015)
Panel, El Ruido como Imagen (2015)



mixes 



Internet Public Radio, Low Mute Series. Okkre (2021)
Aire Libre FM, Okkre (2021)
SelamX Mix Series, Okkre (2020)
EOTRAX Mix Series, Okkre (2020)
XLR8R, Okkre (2018)
Secret Thirteen , Okkre (2018)
Sounds of Sónar - Lcc (2017)
Female:pressure, Frission Radio Lcc (2017)
Paralelo 3, Radio 3, Lcc (2016)
SeekSickSound, Lcc (2016)
Secret Thirteen, Lcc (2015)
PoleGroup, Lcc (2015)
Electronic Explorations, Lcc (2015)
Sónar, Lcc (2015)
Gizehcast, Lcc (2015)
Kraken Mix, Radioshow Outro, Lcc (2015)
Endtopic, Lcc (2015)
Envolvent Ràdio, Lcc (2015)
Words on Tracks, Lcc (2014)
Clubbingspain, Lcc (2014)
Under, Lcc (2014)
Sismógrafo Series, Radio 3, Lcc (2013)
Colección de Emociones, Lcc (2013)

 


events



2021
LINK Festival. Oviedo, Spain  (Arkhé A/V)
2020

LEV Festival Gijón (A/V PlanetLEV)
She Makes Noise Festival, Madrid Spain (Dj set, b2b with Tutu)
LEV Matadero, PlanetLEV (VR)

2019
LABoral Centro de Arte, Spain (Performance)
2018
Salmon Festival, Barcelona, Spain (Épica, Dance Performance)
L.E.V Festival, Gijón, Spain (Arkhé A/V Premiere )
Azkuna Zentroa Bilbao, Spain (Speech Sound Live Radio Show)
CCEL Lima, Perú (Arkhé A/V)
CCEJS AECID, Asunción, Paraguay (Arkhé A/V)
CCELP.BO, La Paz Bolivia (Arkhé A/V)
Tabakalera Donostia/San Sebastián, Spain (Performance)
Ithaka Festival, Medellín, Spain (Performance)
She Makes Noise Festival, Madrid Spain (Arkhé A/V)
M+I 2018, Tegucigalpa, Honduras (Performance)
100% Psych, Madrid, Spain (Bastet A/V, Lcc with Pedro Maia)
2017
Mutek Mexico, CDMX, México (Bastet, Performance)
Sónar Festival Barcelona, Spain (Épica, Dance Performance)
Barbican, London, England (Bastet A/V, Lcc with Pedro Maia)
Berlin Atonal, Berlin, Germany (Bastet A/V,  Lcc with Pedro Maia)
Sónar Festival, Barcelona, Spain (Bastet A/V Lcc with Pedro Maia)
Kontula Electronic, Helsinki, Finland (Performance Lcc with Jimi Tenor)
Kontula Electronic, Helsinki, Finland (Performance Lcc)
Le Baul Jaune, Paris, France (Performance, Lcc)
Miss Moustache, Stardust, Madrid, Spain (Dj set)
FIASCO Festival, Mieres, Spain (Performance)
2016
Norberg Festival, Norberg, Sweden (A/V Lcc with Alba G. Corral)
Norberg Festival, Norberg, Sweden (Performance, Lcc)
Intonal Festival, Malmö, Sweden (Performance, Lcc)
Art's Birthday Party, Stockholm, Sweden (A/V Lcc with Alba G. Corral)  
LEV Festival, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Instants Chavirés, Paris, France (Performance, Lcc)
Lapsus Festival, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Villamanuela Festival, Madrid, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Conjuros y Cantos, Gijón, Spain (Spoken Word Sara Torres with Lcc)
Undermoon Project, A Coruña, Spain (Dj set)
2015
Sónar Festival, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
She Makes Noise, Madrid, Spain (D/evolution A/V Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
Lapsus Radio, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
MUSAC, León, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Magma Club, Zaragoza, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Gijon International Film Festival, Gijón, Spain (Dj Set)
Lanna Club, Gijón, Spain (Dj Set)
2014
LEV Festival, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Rouge Bar, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Sound Installation LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Sound Installation, Lcc)
LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)

2013
Pantalla Global, CCCB, Barcelona, Spain (Video Projection)
Niemeyer Center, Avilés, Spain (A/V Lcc)
'Vivir Experiencias'  LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Sound Installation, Lcc)
Villa de Bilbao, Bilbao, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
CMI L´Arena, Gijón, Spain (Spoken word Lcc with Javier Lasheras)
Noche Blanca, Oviedo, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Rouge Bar, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Valey, Castrillón, Spain (Spoken Word Lcc with Javier Lasheras)
Colegiata, Gijón, Spain (A/V Lcc)
2012
LEV Festival, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
NoNoLogic Festival, Barcelona Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Noche Blanca, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Rouge Bar, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
2011
SAT + Lieu Multiple + Hangar + LABoral  (Telepresence, Lcc)
LPM, Rome, Italy (A/V Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
Loop Festival, Barcelona, Spain (A/V Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
LABvisiónica, LABoral, Gijón, Spain (A/V Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
UCM, Madrid, Spain (A/V Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
CasiMiniFest, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Rouge Bar, Barcelona, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
SummerLAB, LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
Semana Negra, Gijón, Spain (Collective Performance)
Electrokinder, LABoral, Gijón, Spain (Performance Lcc with Petit Pop)
Vive Elecktro Sam, Rioja Alavesa, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
CCAI, Gijón, Spain (A/V Performance Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
CasiMiniFest, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
2010
LABoral, Gijón, Spain (A/V Performance Lcc with Adrián Cuervo)
La Caja Negra, Oviedo, Spain (Dj Set)
CasiMiniFest, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)
CasiMiniFest, Gijón, Spain (Performance, Lcc)